News

C.G.M. REGION:  DIVISIONAL CHALLENGE 2020 – MEN’S AND WOMEN’S TEAMS

CENTRAL GOULBURN MURRAY BOWLS REGION

DIVISIONAL CHALLENGE -MEN’S & WOMEN’S TEAMS

 

CENTRAL DIVISION – Men’s Team
Skip S. Fletcher S. Hall M. Szczykulski
3rd D. Sellick S. Matcham G. Gilmore
2nd W. Hanna B. Boulton J. Purcell
Lead J. Branch M. McMaster G. Flint.

 

Emergency:                                              MANAGER:

CENTRAL DIVISION – Women’s Team
Skip Wilma Atkins Sharon Hall Joan Grindlay
3rd Dot Dillon Jenny Kreemers Ailsa Kell
2nd Margaret Locke Jan Goring Di Staples
Lead Gail Krzciuk Pat Donavon Jenny Ridd

 

Emergency:   Lesley Hodgson                 MANAGER:      Lesley Hodgson

 

GOULBURN VALLEY BOWLS DIVISION RED –   Men’s Team
Skip Geoff Franze Kris Ferguson Dan Nichols
3rd Glen Fields John Gribble Nick Boyd
2nd Tim Hancock Nev Manton Brenton Boyd
Lead Ross Higgins Paul McInnes Mack Trewren
GOULBURN VALLEY BOWLS DIVISION BLUE –   Men’s Team
Skip Brad Orr Matt Robertson Dave Daws
3rd Greg Shilling Brett Gunning Col Power
2nd John Stokes Rob George Paul Nichols
Lead Connor Trewren Ken Sutcliffe Josh Warren

 

Emergencies from: Shane Walshe: Paul Warren: Mal Williams: Rob Sceney & John Dagger.

MANAGERS:   Maurie Rowlands and James McLeod.

GOULBURN VALLEY BOWLS DIVISION RED – Women’s Team
Skip Kris Wright Di Hands Jean Sprague
3rd Kathy McPherson Marg Thorne Olivia Cartwright
2nd Sheryl Emmett Kate Bush Jo Crowe
Lead Angel Manneken Sue Tyson Helen Chapman
GOULBURN VALLEY BOWLS DIVISION BLUE –   Women’s Team
Skip Jeanette Overall Cathy Dudley Stacey Collier
3rd Lyn Nicholson Lyn Barber Jenni Hill
2nd Freda Clement Dot Best Jenni Dixon
Lead Elsie Gale Jenny Waddell Sandra Wallace

 

Emergency: Mavis Marshall                           MANAGER:    Joy O’Donnell

MURRAY DIVISION – Men’s Team
Skip S. Tatnal R. Emerson B. Cosgrove
3rd G. Dunn C. Philpot T. Hosie
2nd M. Jones W. Blanch R. Smith
Lead J. Luci R. Brown J. McKenzie

 

Emergency:                                              MANAGER:      Geoff Sutcliffe

MURRAY DIVISION – Women’s Team
Skip N. Smith E. Saunders K. Ralph
3rd K. Peacock B. Smethurst C. Townsing
2nd L. Gurciullo B. Hutchins O. Cochrane
Lead R. Head K. Glover Y. Clark

 

Emergency: L. Houlihan & K. Bruce              MANAGER:      L. Houlihan

DIVISIONAL DRAW:

           Round One            Round Two          Round Three
    CENTRAL v MURRAY     MURRAY v GVBD BLUE  GVBD RED v MURRAY
  GVBD BLUE v GVBD RED    CENTRAL v GVBD RED  GVBD BLUE v CENTRAL

 

CGM Bowls Region

Secretary – Joy O’Donnell – 24/1/20